Official District Calendar

Official District Calendar

Tuesday, February 1, 2022
TimeEventDetails

7:00am- 10:00pm

BGHS Theaterlocation

Orchesis floor on stage

Orchesis floor on stage
7:30am- 8:30am

Meeting

Meeting
8:45am- 9:45am

10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson Block B Dan Saken Block A

Rita Thompson Block B
Dan Saken Block A
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson B Days Dan Saken-A Days

Rita Thompson B Days
Dan Saken-A Days
2:00pm- 7:00pm

3:00pm- 5:00pm

JHHS x155 more..location

Math Team

Math Team
3:00pm- 4:00pm

JHHS x124D more..location

Black Student Union Meeting

Black Student Union Meeting
3:00pm- 4:20pm

3:00pm- 4:45pm

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pm

L.Viveros

L.Viveros
3:00pm- 5:00pm

WHS 143 more..location
3:05pm- 7:30pm

3:10pm- 4:00pm

WHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

EGHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

3:25pm- 4:15pm

Practice

Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pm

C232location
3:30pm- 5:00pm

WHS 143 more..location
3:30pm- 4:30pm

EGHS Cafelocation

R. Castro

R. Castro
3:30pm- 5:00pm

3:30pm- 6:00pm

EGHS Theatrelocation
3:30pm- 6:00pm

Performance in the Round

Performance in the Round
3:30pm- 5:30pm

A101location
5:30pm

Buffalo Grove High School vs. Wheeling High School
 @  Wheeling High Schoollocation
5:30pm

Elk Grove High School vs. Rolling Meadows High School
5:30pm

Buffalo Grove High School vs. Wheeling High School
 @  Wheeling High Schoollocation
5:30pm

Elk Grove High School vs. Rolling Meadows High School
5:30pm

John Hersey High School vs. Prospect High School
 @  Prospect High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pm

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
6:30pm- 8:30pm

6:30pm- 7:30pm

6:45pm

Buffalo Grove High School vs. Wheeling High School
 @  Wheeling High Schoollocation
6:45pm

Elk Grove High School vs. Rolling Meadows High School
7:00pm

Buffalo Grove High School vs. Wheeling High School
7:00pm

Elk Grove High School vs. Rolling Meadows High School
7:00pm- 9:00pm

Vocal Jazz & A Cappella Showcase.

Vocal Jazz & A Cappella Showcase
7:30pm- 8:30pm

Wednesday, February 2, 2022
TimeEventDetails

7:00am- 7:30am

Virtuallocation
7:00am- 10:00pm

BGHS Theaterlocation

Orchesis floor on stage

Orchesis floor on stage
7:30am- 8:30am

JHHS x124Elocation

Asian Culture Club

Asian Culture Club
7:30am- 8:30am

Meeting

Meeting
7:30am- 8:30am

BGHS Theaterlocation

Meeting

Meeting
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson Block B Dan Saken Block A

Rita Thompson Block B
Dan Saken Block A
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson B Days Dan Saken-A Days

Rita Thompson B Days
Dan Saken-A Days
1:40pm- 3:30pm

2:00pm- 7:00pm

3:00pm- 4:00pm

JHHS x201location

LASO Meeting

LASO Meeting
3:00pm- 6:00pm

JHHS x156location

Chess Team Practice

Chess Team Practice
3:00pm- 4:20pm

3:00pm- 4:00pm

BGHS xA132location

Meeting

Meeting
3:00pm- 9:30pm

Set up starts at 3:10 pm Event is from 5:30 pm to 9:30 pm.

Set up starts at 3:10 pm Event is from 5:30 pm to 9:30 pm
3:00pm- 6:00pm

L.Viveros

L.Viveros
3:00pm- 5:00pm

WHS 143 more..location
3:05pm- 7:30pm

3:10pm- 4:00pm

WHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

EGHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

3:20pm- 9:15pm

BGHS xA232 more..location

Math team home meet.

Math team home meet
3:30pm- 5:30pm

C232location
3:30pm- 5:30pm

A210location
3:30pm- 4:30pm

3:30pm- 4:30pm

S. Gordon

S. Gordon
3:30pm- 6:00pm

EGHS Theatrelocation
3:30pm- 4:30pm

3:30pm- 6:00pm

Performance in the Round

Performance in the Round
3:45pm- 5:15pm

Home meet dinner location

Home meet dinner location
5:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Barrington
 @  Barrington High Schoollocation
5:00pm

John Hersey High School vs. Barrington
 @  Barrington High Schoollocation
5:00pm

Buffalo Grove High School vs. Barrington
 @  Barrington High Schoollocation

MSL Open Invite

MSL Open Invite
6:00pm

Prospect High School vs. Rolling Meadows High School
6:00pm

Buffalo Grove High School vs. John Hersey High School
6:00pm

Wheeling High School vs. Elk Grove High School
 @  Elk Grove High Schoollocation
6:00pm

Buffalo Grove High School vs. Wheeling High School
 @  Wheeling High Schoollocation
6:00pm

Elk Grove High School vs. Rolling Meadows High School
6:00pm

John Hersey High School vs. Prospect High School
 @  Prospect High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:15pm

Math team home meet awards ceremony.

Math team home meet awards ceremony
6:00pm- 8:00pm

7:00pm- 9:00pm

Meeting

Meeting
7:00pm- 8:00pm

A101location
7:00pm- 9:00pm

7:15pm

Prospect High School vs. Rolling Meadows High School
7:15pm

Buffalo Grove High School vs. John Hersey High School
7:15pm

Wheeling High School vs. Elk Grove High School
 @  Elk Grove High Schoollocation
Thursday, February 3, 2022
TimeEventDetails

Meeting

Meeting

7:00am- 10:00pm

BGHS Theaterlocation

Orchesis floor on stage

Orchesis floor on stage
7:20am- 8:30am

S. Deutsch/PLC

S. Deutsch/PLC
7:30am- 8:30am

WHS 123 more..location
10:00am- 11:20am

A. Cruz-Gully

A. Cruz-Gully
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson Block B Dan Saken Block A

Rita Thompson Block B
Dan Saken Block A
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson B Days Dan Saken-A Days

Rita Thompson B Days
Dan Saken-A Days
2:00pm- 7:00pm

3:00pm- 6:00pm

JHHS x156location

Chess Team Practice

Chess Team Practice
3:00pm- 4:20pm

3:00pm- 6:00pm

L.Viveros

L.Viveros
3:00pm- 6:00pm

3:00pm- 4:00pm

BGHS xA237location

Meeting

Meeting
3:00pm

3:10pm- 4:00pm

WHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

EGHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:30pm

C116location
3:20pm- 4:40pm

3:30pm- 5:30pm

C232location
3:30pm- 5:00pm

WHS 143 more..location
3:30pm- 6:00pm

EGHS Theatrelocation
3:30pm- 6:00pm

Performance in the Round

Performance in the Round
3:30pm- 4:30pm

EGHS Cafelocation

R. Galarza

R. Galarza
4:45pm- 6:00pm

L. Dubnicka.

L. Dubnicka
6:00pm

Palatine vs. Rolling Meadows High School
7:00pm- 9:00pm

BGHS Cafeteria more..location

Senior Art Show.

Senior Art Show
7:00pm- 10:00pm

BGHS Theaterlocation

Performance

Performance
7:00pm- 9:30pm

Winter Play.

Winter Play
Friday, February 4, 2022
TimeEventDetails
TBD

Prospect High School vs. TBA

7:00am- 10:00pm

BGHS Theaterlocation

Orchesis floor on stage

Orchesis floor on stage
7:30am- 8:30am

Meeting

Meeting
8:35am- 11:20am

WHS 102location

A-DAY.

A-DAY
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson Block B Dan Saken Block A

Rita Thompson Block B
Dan Saken Block A
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson B Days Dan Saken-A Days

Rita Thompson B Days
Dan Saken-A Days
2:00pm- 7:00pm

3:00pm- 4:20pm

3:00pm- 5:00pm

3:00pm- 5:00pm

3:00pm- 6:00pm

L.Viveros

L.Viveros
3:00pm

3:10pm- 4:00pm

WHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

EGHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

3:30pm- 6:00pm

EGHS Theatrelocation
3:30pm- 6:00pm

Performance in the Round

Performance in the Round
5:30pm

Wheeling High School vs. Mundelein (H.S.)
 @  Mundelein High Schoollocation
5:30pm

Wheeling High School vs. Mundelein (H.S.)
 @  Mundelein High Schoollocation
6:00pm

Buffalo Grove High School vs. John Hersey High School
6:00pm

Prospect High School vs. Rolling Meadows High School
6:00pm

Wheeling High School vs. Elk Grove High School
 @  Elk Grove High Schoollocation
6:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Fremd
 @  Fremd High Schoollocation

Frosh-Soph Boys Diving Conference Meet

Frosh-Soph Boys Diving Conference Meet
7:00pm

Wheeling High School vs. Mundelein (H.S.)
 @  Mundelein High Schoollocation
7:00pm

Wheeling High School vs. Mundelein (H.S.)
 @  Mundelein High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 10:00pm

BGHS Theaterlocation

Performance

Performance
7:00pm- 9:30pm

Winter Play.

Winter Play
7:30pm

Wheeling High School vs. Elk Grove High School
7:30pm

Prospect High School vs. Rolling Meadows High School
7:30pm

Buffalo Grove High School vs. John Hersey High School
Saturday, February 5, 2022
TimeEventDetails
TBD

Prospect High School vs. TBA

6:00am- 3:00pm

WHS Fieldhouse All more..location

NJROTC CHICAGOLAND DRILL COMPETITION.

NJROTC CHICAGOLAND DRILL COMPETITION
7:00am- 5:00pm

New Trier Jazz Festival - Jazz Bands.

New Trier Jazz Festival - Jazz Bands
7:00am- 7:00pm

NEW TRIER JAZZ FEST.

NEW TRIER JAZZ FEST
7:00am- 10:00pm

BGHS Theaterlocation

Orchesis floor on stage

Orchesis floor on stage
7:00am- 6:00pm

EGHS @ EGHSlocation

IHSA Regional C. Cavazos

IHSA Regional
C. Cavazos
8:00am- 4:00pm

9:00am

Multiple Schools.. vs. New Trier
9:00am

Prospect High School vs. Rolling Meadows High School
9:00am

Wheeling High School vs. Elk Grove High School
 @  Elk Grove High Schoollocation
9:00am

Buffalo Grove High School vs. John Hersey High School
9:00am- 12:00pm

EGHS Room 149 more..location
9:00am- 2:00pm

EGHS Room 141 more..location
10:00am

Multiple Schools.. vs. The Prairie
 @  The Prairie Schoollocation
10:00am- 3:00pm

EGHS Room 148 more..location
10:15am

Prospect High School vs. Rolling Meadows High School
10:15am

Wheeling High School vs. Elk Grove High School
 @  Elk Grove High Schoollocation
10:15am

Buffalo Grove High School vs. John Hersey High School
10:15am

Buffalo Grove High School vs. John Hersey High School
10:15am

Prospect High School vs. Rolling Meadows High School
10:15am

Wheeling High School vs. Elk Grove High School
 @  Elk Grove High Schoollocation
11:00am

Multiple Schools.. vs. Fremd
 @  Fremd High Schoollocation
12:00pm- 4:00pm

1:00pm

Addison Trail vs. Elk Grove High School
1:00pm

Addison Trail vs. Elk Grove High School
2:00pm- 10:00pm

2:30pm

Addison Trail vs. Elk Grove High School
2:30pm

Addison Trail vs. Elk Grove High School
5:00pm

Buffalo Grove High School vs. The Prairie
6:30pm

Buffalo Grove High School vs. The Prairie
7:00pm- 10:00pm

BGHS Theaterlocation

Performance

Performance
7:00pm- 10:00pm

FH-F110 more..location
7:00pm- 9:30pm

Winter Play.

Winter Play
10:30pm

JHHS x171 - Titre Room more..location

Show Choir Dress Rehearsal.

Show Choir Dress Rehearsal
Sunday, February 6, 2022
Monday, February 7, 2022
TimeEventDetails

7:00am- 10:00pm

BGHS Theaterlocation

Orchesis floor on stage

Orchesis floor on stage
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson Block B Dan Saken Block A

Rita Thompson Block B
Dan Saken Block A
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson B Days Dan Saken-A Days

Rita Thompson B Days
Dan Saken-A Days
2:00pm- 7:00pm

3:00pm- 4:20pm

3:00pm- 4:00pm

BGHS xA132location

Meeting

Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pm

BGHS xA132location

Meeting

Meeting
3:00pm- 6:00pm

L.Viveros

L.Viveros
3:10pm- 6:00pm

JHHS x125Dlocation

Speech

Speech
3:10pm- 4:00pm

WHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

EGHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

3:30pm- 6:00pm

EGHS Theatrelocation
3:30pm- 6:00pm

Performance in the Round

Performance in the Round
6:00pm

Loyola vs. Rolling Meadows High School
6:00pm

St. Laurence vs. Wheeling High School
6:00pm

St. Laurence vs. Wheeling High School
6:00pm

Prospect High School vs. TBA
7:00pm- 8:00pm

JHHS x124Dlocation

Monthly Meeting

Monthly Meeting
7:00pm- 8:00pm

7:15pm

Loyola vs. Rolling Meadows High School
7:30pm

St. Laurence vs. Wheeling High School
7:30pm

St. Laurence vs. Wheeling High School