Official District Calendar

Official District Calendar

Tuesday, March 1, 2022
TimeEventDetails

7:30am- 8:30am

Meeting

Meeting
8:45am- 9:45am

10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson Block B Dan Saken Block A

Rita Thompson Block B
Dan Saken Block A
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson B Days Dan Saken-A Days

Rita Thompson B Days
Dan Saken-A Days
3:00pm- 5:00pm

JHHS x155 more..location

Math Team

Math Team
3:00pm- 4:00pm

JHHS x124D more..location

Black Student Union Meeting

Black Student Union Meeting
3:00pm- 4:20pm

3:00pm- 4:45pm

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pm

3:00pm- 5:00pm

WHS 143 more..location
3:10pm- 4:00pm

WHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

EGHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

3:25pm- 4:15pm

Practice

Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pm

WHS 143 more..location
3:30pm- 4:30pm

EGHS Cafelocation

R. Castro

R. Castro
3:30pm- 5:00pm

6:30pm- 8:30pm

6:30pm- 7:30pm

7:00pm

FVEClocation
7:00pm- 9:00pm

D214 Honors Music Festival.

D214 Honors Music Festival
7:30pm

Prospect High School vs. TBA
7:30pm- 8:30pm

Wednesday, March 2, 2022
TimeEventDetails

Theatre-D107location
7:30am- 8:30am

JHHS x124Elocation

Asian Culture Club

Asian Culture Club
7:30am- 8:30am

Meeting

Meeting
7:30am- 8:30am

BGHS Theaterlocation

Meeting

Meeting
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson Block B Dan Saken Block A

Rita Thompson Block B
Dan Saken Block A
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson B Days Dan Saken-A Days

Rita Thompson B Days
Dan Saken-A Days
1:40pm- 3:30pm

3:00pm- 4:00pm

JHHS x201location

LASO Meeting

LASO Meeting
3:00pm- 6:00pm

JHHS x156location

Chess Team Practice

Chess Team Practice
3:00pm- 4:20pm

3:00pm- 4:00pm

BGHS xA132location

Meeting

Meeting
3:00pm- 6:00pm

3:00pm- 5:00pm

WHS 143 more..location
3:05pm- 3:35pm

Virtuallocation
3:10pm- 4:00pm

WHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

EGHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

3:30pm- 4:30pm

3:30pm- 4:30pm

S. Gordon

S. Gordon
3:30pm- 4:30pm

6:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Palatine
 @  Palatine High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pm

R.Carlson

R.Carlson
7:00pm- 8:00pm

A101location
7:00pm- 9:00pm

Thursday, March 3, 2022
TimeEventDetails

Meeting

Meeting

Theatre-D107location

7:20am- 8:30am

S. Deutsch/PLC

S. Deutsch/PLC
7:30am- 8:30am

WHS 123 more..location
10:00am- 11:20am

A. Cruz-Gully

A. Cruz-Gully
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson Block B Dan Saken Block A

Rita Thompson Block B
Dan Saken Block A
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson B Days Dan Saken-A Days

Rita Thompson B Days
Dan Saken-A Days
11:25am- 1:35pm

Group Meeting

Group Meeting
3:00pm- 6:00pm

JHHS x156location

Chess Team Practice

Chess Team Practice
3:00pm- 4:20pm

3:00pm- 6:00pm

3:00pm- 6:00pm

P. McGing

P. McGing
3:00pm- 4:00pm

BGHS xA237location

Meeting

Meeting
3:10pm- 4:00pm

WHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

EGHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:30pm

C116location
3:20pm- 4:40pm

3:30pm- 5:00pm

3:30pm- 5:00pm

WHS 143 more..location
3:30pm- 4:30pm

EGHS Cafelocation

R. Galarza

R. Galarza
4:45pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Buffalo Grove High School
4:45pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Buffalo Grove High School
6:30pm- 9:30pm

EGHS Theatrelocation
7:30pm

Prospect High School vs. TBA
Friday, March 4, 2022
TimeEventDetails

Theatre-D107location
7:30am- 8:30am

Meeting

Meeting
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson Block B Dan Saken Block A

Rita Thompson Block B
Dan Saken Block A
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson B Days Dan Saken-A Days

Rita Thompson B Days
Dan Saken-A Days
11:25am- 1:30pm

WHS 102location
3:00pm- 4:20pm

3:00pm- 5:00pm

3:00pm- 5:00pm

3:00pm- 6:00pm

3:10pm- 4:00pm

WHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

EGHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

5:00pm- 11:00pm

JHHS x183 - Carter Gym more..location

Chicagoland Showcase - Middle School Competition.

Chicagoland Showcase - Middle School Competition
5:00pm

John Hersey High School vs. York
 @  York High Schoollocation
5:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. York
 @  York High Schoollocation
5:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. York
 @  York High Schoollocation
6:00pm

7:00pm- 9:00pm

EGHS Theatrelocation
7:30pm

Prospect High School vs. TBA
Saturday, March 5, 2022
TimeEventDetails

Theatre-D107location
7:00am- 9:00pm

EGHS Theatre more..location
8:00am- 11:00pm

JHHS x183 - Carter Gym more..location

Chicagoland Showcase - High School Competition.

Chicagoland Showcase - High School Competition
8:00am- 5:00pm

8:00am

Multiple Schools.. vs. Buffalo Grove High School
9:00am- 5:00pm

Elk Grove Percussion Festival.

Elk Grove Percussion Festival
9:00am- 12:00pm

EGHS Room 149 more..location
9:00am- 2:00pm

EGHS Room 141 more..location
9:00am

John Hersey High School vs. York
 @  York High Schoollocation
9:00am

Multiple Schools.. vs. York
 @  York High Schoollocation
9:00am

John Hersey High School vs. York
 @  York High Schoollocation
9:00am

Multiple Schools.. vs. York
 @  York High Schoollocation
9:30am

Multiple Schools.. vs. Lakes Community

D117 Winter Grand Prix

D117 Winter Grand Prix
10:00am- 3:00pm

EGHS Room 148 more..location
10:00am- 2:00pm

L. Alvarez.

L. Alvarez
7:00pm- 10:00pm

Chris Barnum.

Chris Barnum
Sunday, March 6, 2022
Monday, March 7, 2022
TimeEventDetails

10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 3:00pm

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods

Rita Thompson Block B- 6th period
Dan Saken Block A-2,3,4 periods
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson Block B Dan Saken Block A

Rita Thompson Block B
Dan Saken Block A
10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 11:20am

10:00am- 1:30pm

Rita Thompson B Days Dan Saken-A Days

Rita Thompson B Days
Dan Saken-A Days
3:00pm- 4:20pm

3:00pm- 4:00pm

BGHS xA132location

Meeting

Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pm

BGHS xA132location

Meeting

Meeting
3:00pm- 6:00pm

3:10pm- 6:00pm

JHHS x125Dlocation

Speech

Speech
3:10pm- 4:00pm

WHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

EGHS Librarylocation
3:20pm- 4:40pm

3:30pm- 6:00pm

Spring show rehearsal

Spring show rehearsal
4:45pm- 6:30pm

LOCATION TBAlocation

L. Dubnicka IHSA Regionals - Varsity.

L. Dubnicka IHSA Regionals - Varsity
5:00pm

Maine East vs. Wheeling High School
6:00pm

Maine East vs. Wheeling High School
7:00pm- 9:00pm

BGHS Community Room more..location

Fall Sports Awards.

Fall Sports Awards
7:00pm- 8:00pm

JHHS x124Dlocation

Monthly Meeting

Monthly Meeting
7:30pm

Prospect High School vs. TBA
8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Buffalo Grove High School